Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten
Dr. Jimmy R. Patten

Dr. Jimmy R. Patten

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1023206430

Dr. Jimmy R. Patten DMD

Endodontist

He is located at 650 East Indian School Road in Phoenix, AZ 85012. Can help patients with the following: Dental Sealant, Edentulism, Root Canal, Smile Makeover, Teething, Traumatic Dental Injury. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023206430. Appointment can be made via the phone number (602) 222-6424.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jimmy R. Patten.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Endodontists?

Here are endodontists in Arizona you may want to explore.

Dr. Dennnis E. Hanna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1277 East Missouri Avenue Phoenix, 85014, AZ
Dr. Alan Neal Sedell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20100 North 51st Avenue Suite D410 Glendale, 85308, AZ
Dr. Christopher D. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1658 Oaklawn Drive Prescott, 86305, AZ
Dr. Steven Hymovitch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 706 East Bell Road Phoenix, 85022, AZ
Dr. Richard John Riehm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 136 15215 South 48th Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Chase Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2851 South Avenue B Yuma, 85364, AZ
Dr. Gary K. Silver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5311 East Broadway Boulevard Tucson, 85711, AZ
Dr. David B. Foley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite K 4202 North 32nd Street Phoenix, 85018, AZ
Dr. Robert K. Watts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18283 North 93rd Street Scottsdale, 85255, AZ
Dr. Carl R. Wright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 136 15215 South 48th Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten?

Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten's office is located at 650 East Indian School Road in Phoenix, AZ 85012.

Does Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten treat?

Dr. Jimmy Ray Patten provides treatment for Dental Sealant, Edentulism, Root Canal, Smile Makeover, Teething, Traumatic Dental Injury. For the full list see this list.